Liverpool 4 - MCA Division 4
Team captain
Sean Frost
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone : none
mobile : none
Venue  (  Map )
The Crown
43 Lime Street
Liverpool L1 1JQ
Route Planner

Tuesday
7.30 p.m.
Match Start Time: 7:30 p.m.
U-18 Welcome
http://www.merseysidechess.org.uk/

Team lineup or board order

No Title Name grade 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Points Games %
1 Brookes, Goronwy 54                                          
2 Brown, Paul 80   0                                 0 1 0
3 Frost, Sean 74   0                                 0 1 0
4 Hebden, Sylvia   0   1                             1 2 50
5 Hudson, Frank 110                                          
6 Leonard, Peter 107   0   ½                             0.5 2 25
7 Maher, Luke 84     0                               0 1 0
8 Rovezi, Bashar 89     1                               1 1 100
9 Taylor, Paul 92     0 0                             0 2 0
10 Taylor, Phil 100     ½                               0.5 1 50
11 Whitby, Tom                                          
12 Davison, Nick 98       ½                             0.5 1 50
13 Maher, Neil                                          
14 Bitro, Zack     +                               1
15 Miles, Tim     1                               1 1 100
16 Arlotta, Tony                                          
17 Quigley, Rory   0   0                             0 2 0
18 Khwider, Ahmed 110   ½   ½                             1 2 50
Total 0.5 3.5 2.5 6.5 18 36.1

Match Schedule

Round Fixture Date Home Away Result
1 / 1 4 05/09/2017 19:30 Liverpool 4 Skelmersdale 2
1 / 2 3 03/10/2017 19:30 Southport 2 Liverpool 4 5.5 : 0.5
1 / 3 3 28/09/2017 19:30 Liverpool 4 Hoylake Juniors 3.5 : 2.5
1 / 4 4 10/10/2017 19:30 Formby 3 Liverpool 4 3.5 : 2.5
1 / 5 2 14/11/2017 19:30 Liverpool 4 Hoylake 3
1 / 6 5 08/11/2017 19:30 Aigburth 4 Liverpool 4
1 / 7 1 14/11/2017 19:30 Liverpool 4 bye
1 / 8 5 28/11/2017 19:30 Liverpool 4 Wallasey D
1 / 9 2 27/11/2017 19:30 Atticus 5 Liverpool 4
2 / 1 4 08/01/2018 19:45 Skelmersdale 2 Liverpool 4
2 / 2 3 23/01/2018 19:30 Liverpool 4 Southport 2
2 / 3 3 08/02/2018 19:30 Hoylake Juniors Liverpool 4
2 / 4 4 20/02/2018 19:30 Liverpool 4 Formby 3
2 / 5 2 15/03/2018 19:30 Hoylake 3 Liverpool 4
2 / 6 5 20/03/2018 19:30 Liverpool 4 Aigburth 4
2 / 7 1 03/04/2018 19:30 bye Liverpool 4
2 / 8 5 19/04/2018 19:30 Wallasey D Liverpool 4
2 / 9 2 17/04/2018 19:30 Liverpool 4 Atticus 5

Location in Google Maps

map

The date of lastest transfer from the official national rating organisation couldn't be determined.